Staff Directory | Ladue Middle School

Staff Directory


6th Grade

6th Grade Principal: Scott Lackey
6th Grade CounselorJaney Worthington
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Orion
Team Web site
Bradley Wallace ~ Jennifer Osborne
Web site | email Web site | email
Suzanne Costanza
Web site | email
Kathleen Murphy
Web site | email
Molly McCruden
Web site | email
Pegasus
Team Web site
Nancy Fuchs
Web site | email
Karin Wallace
Web site | email
Amy Hays
Web site | email
Lisa Stein
Web site | email
David Aronberg
Web site | email
Phoenix
Team Web site
Nikki Weiss
Web site | email
Marion Allen
Web site | email
Evy Bickel
Web site | email
Karen Harris
Web site | email
Terri Reber
website | email

7th Grade

7th Grade Principal: Vanessa Cochran
7th Grade Counselor: Yvette Sykes
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Olympian
Team Web site
Elizabeth Rendine
Web site | email
Nancy Chambers
Web site | email
Christine Earnhart
Web site | email
Quentin Alimayu
Web site | email
Spartan
Team Web site
Payton Boschert
Web site | email
Megan Grossbauer
Web site | email
Hugh McMonigle
Web site | email
Erin Hurley
Web site | email
Titan
Team Web site
Tori Palumbo
Web site | email
Theodore Washington
Web site | email
Ashley Strobel
Web site | email
Shaina Fall
Web site | email
Off Team Assignments Laura Megargel ~ Leah Scheidt
Web site | email ~ Web site | email

8th Grade

8th Grade Principal: Sarah Schwartz 
8th Grade CounselorRoger Scherck
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Patriot Greg Schmitz ~ Natalie Zook
Web site | email ~ Web site | email
Matt Strayhorn
Web site | email
Michael Clay
Web site | email
Joan Shacklette
Web site | email
Pioneer Rachel Huelsing ~ Velma Valadez
Web site | email ~ Web site | email
Sara Eller
Web site | email
Martin Long
Web site | email
Christine Allen
Web site | email
Trailblazer
Maria Page ~ Janice Davis
Web site | emailWeb site | email
Kevin Kearns
Web site | email
Harold Webb
Web site | email
Lisa Kovarik
Web site | email
Off Team Assignments Hannah Shayer – Accelerated Math
Web site | email

Exploratory

Department

Teachers

Apogee
(Gifted Program)
Apogee Web site
Stephanie O’Brien
Web site | email
Kathleen Mercury
Web site | email
Donna Matthews
Web site | email
Art & Graphic Art Kelly Hake
Web site | email
Melshonda Lowe Dobbins
Web site | email
Band Aaron Lehde
Web site | email
Michael Faris
Web site | email
Scott Harris
Web site | email
Katie Solomon
Web site | email
Computer Projects / Technology Skills Kelly Arl
Web site | email
ESL Jen Riesenmy
Web site | email
Family & Consumer Science Amy McCarthy
Web site | email
Health & PE Chad Anderson
Web site | email
Cord Dockery
Web site | email
Stephanie O’Neal
Web site | email
Jason Stendeback
Web site | email
Jason Theodosiou
Web site | email
Tricia Wideman
Web site | email
Brittany Willis
Web site | email
Vanessa Wojtow
Web site | email
Industrial Engineering Mark Biernbaum
Web site | email
Sharrie Cognac
Web site | email
Library Melody Frese
Web site | email
Math Lab / Math Foundations / Math Intervention Erin Heckendorn
Web site | email
Orchestra Elizabeth Dalbey
Web site | email
Ruth Panhorst
Web site | email
Twinda Murry
Web site | email
Jessica Sacks
Web site | email
Reading / Literacy Coach Beckie Faintich
Web site | email
School Nurse Sherra Daughhetee
Web site | email
Special School District Sara Goldson
Web site | email
Susan Pritchett
Web site | email
Nikki Burns
Web site | email
Amy Mathews
Web site | email
Barb Zaegel
Web site | email
Linda Deposki
Web site | email
Kelly Leary
Web site | email
Kelly McGovern
Web site | email
Carissa Leuthen
Web site | email
Kathy Blackburn
Web site | email
 Emily Meuth
Web site | email
Technology Specialist Karl Kindt
Web site | email
Vocal Music / Theatre Leah Alrutz
Web site | email
World Languages Angela Berrios
Web site | email
Marie Keath
Web site | email
Beth Heuermann
Web site | email
William Layher
Web site | email
Rachel Perkowski
Web site | email
Megan Smallwood
Web site | email

MENU