Staff Directory | Ladue Middle School

Staff Directory


6th Grade

6th Grade Principal: Scott Lackey
6th Grade Counselor: Yvette Sykes
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Orion Bradley Wallace – email
Janice Davis – email
Suzanne Costanza
email
Elysabeth McCrary
email
Molly McCruden
Web site | email
Pegasus
Nancy Fuchs – Web site | email
Karin Wallace – email
Amy Hays
Web site | email
Lisa Stein
Web site | email
David Aronberg
Web site | email
Phoenix Nikki Weiss – Web site | email
Marion Allen Web site | email
Evy Bickel
Web site | email
Karen Harris
Web site | email
Theodore Washington
email

7th Grade

7th Grade Principal: Dr. Solomon Knight
7th Grade Counselor: Aundrea Johnson
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Olympian Elizabeth Rendine
email
Lauren Newsome
email
Christine Earnhart
email
Stephanie Teachout
email
Spartan
Payton Boschert
email
Megan Grossbauer
Web site | email
Hugh McMonigle
email
Erin Hurley
Web site | email
Titan
Tori Palumbo
email
Brian Griffin
email
Ashley Strobel
email
Elizabeth Iffrig
email
LEAP
Destiny Hooper
email
Sarah Solverud
email
Sarah Solverud
email
Destiny Hooper
email
Dual Team ELA Teachers Laura Megargel
(Spartan & Titan)
Web site | email
Leah Scheidt
(Spartan & Olympian)
Web site | email

8th Grade

8th Grade Principal: Sarah Schwartz 
8th Grade Counselor: Amy Balsavias
Team
English Language Arts
Math
Science
Social Studies
Patriot Natalie Zook
email
Matt Strayhorn
Web site | email
Michael Clay
Web site | email
Joan Shacklette
email
Pioneer Rachel Huelsing
email
Sara Eller
Web site | email
Martin Long
Web site | email
Erin Leone
email
Trailblazer
Maria Page
email
Kevin Kearns
Web site | email
Harold Webb
Web site | email
Lisa Kovarik
email
LEAP
Destiny Hooper
email
Sarah Solverud
email
Sarah Solverud
email
Destiny Hooper
email
Dual Team ELA Teachers Greg Schmitz
(Pioneer & Patriot)
email
Velma Valadez
(Pioneer & Trailblazer)
email

Exploratory

Department

Teachers

Apogee
(Gifted Program)
Apogee Web site
Stephanie Wilson
Web site | email
Kathleen Mercury
Web site | email
Donna Matthews
Web site | email
Art & Graphic Art Kelly Hake

Web site | email

Melshonda Lowe Dobbins

Web site | email

Band Aaron Lehde

Web site | email

Erin Elstner Web site | email Jason Harris

Web siteemail

Lucas Alberts

Web site | email

Behavior Interventionist Stephanie Chapie
email
Computer Technology Kelly Arl
Web site | email
District Safety and Security Coordinator Matt Hill
email
ESL Deepa Jaswal
email
Family & Consumer Science Amy McCarthy
Web site | email
Shaina Fall
email
Health & PE

Health & PE Web site

Chad Anderson
email
Cord Dockery
email
Stephanie O’Neal
email
Jason Stendeback
email
Jason Theodosiou
email
Brittany Willis
email
Vanessa Wojtow
email
Industrial Technology / PLTW Mark Biernbaum
Web site | email
Eric Brown
email
Library Melody Frese
Web site | email
Math (Off Team) Erin Heckendorn
Web site | email
Hannah Shayer-McLeod email Laura Bauer email
Nurse Nancy Williams email
Orchestra Elizabeth Dalbey
Web site | email
Annamarie Phillips
email
Twinda Murry
Web site | email
Jessica Sacks
Web site | email
Reading Strategies/ Literacy Coach Beckie Faintich
email
Dana Lambie email
School Psychologist Ashley Arnold
email
Social Worker Danielle Green email
Special School District Sara Goldson
email
Susan Pritchett
email
Sarah Davidovits email Amy Mathews
email
Linda Deposki
email
Kristina Fitzgerald
email
Kelly Leary
email
Kelly McGovern
email
Kathy Blackburn
email
Shantay Wakefield
email
Ashley Roesch
email
Angie Kraft
email
Susan Bartels
email
Instructional Coach Angela Kelly
email
Instructional Technology Specialist Karl Kindt
email
Vocal Music / Theatre Leah Alrutz
Web site | email
World Languages Angela Berrios
email
Beth Heuermann
email
Rachel Perkowski
Web site | email
Megan Smallwood
email
Stacy Jones email Daniela Rudeau
email

MENU